Rotary Foundation Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

12:15p Atlanta Official DG Visit

5:30p Buckhead: Family and Friends Wellness Kit Assembly and Dinner Benefiting Haven ATL and FrontLine Response

2
3

7 East Cobb: Club Meeting IHCC

7:30 Lake Spivey / Clayton County: Rhonda Butler - Jatha’s Babies

1p Houston 2022 Room Block

5p Roswell: Hump Day Social

4

7:15 North Cobb: Mike O'Brien Speaker

12p Albany Official DG Visit

5

6:30 Buckhead: Breakfast with the Bravest SOLD OUT

6

North Cobb: Aviation History and Technology Center - Veterans Appreciation Day

10 Buckhead: Homeless Supply Kit Distribution

7
8

12:15p Buckhead: District Governor Mary Ligon

6:30p Senoia: Michael Keever of the Marine Corp League

12:15p Buckhead Official DG Visit

12:15p Buckhead: Reserve a place for the November 8th meeting

6p East Cobb: 21-22 Board meeting

9

1p Americus: Program: Mike Leeder, GSW Athletics

12:15p Thomaston-Upson County: Little Children of the World

5:30p Thomasville: Fireside Chat at Harry's Fish Pond

10

7:30 Griffin Daybreak: Lewis Brewer, President, Griffin Area Concert Association

7 East Cobb: Club Meeting - District Governor Visit - IHCC

7 East Cobb Official DG Visit

5:45p Dunwoody: Wine Fellowship

11

12:30p Bremen: Regular Meeting

12:15p Roswell: Todd Callen

7:15 North Cobb Official DG Visit

7:15 North Cobb: Mary Ligon - Rotary District Governor Speaker

10 Buckhead: Atlanta Fire Rescue Appreciation Cookout SOLD OUT

11:30 North Cobb: Veteran's Day Luncheon

3p North Cobb: Northwest Family YMCA Expo

12
13

9 Dunwoody: Dunwoody Nature Center Service Project

14

12p Buckhead: Buckhead Parks Initiative - Bulb Planting- NEW DATE TBD

4p Newnan: Newnan Interact Annual T-Shirt Sale

15
16

12p Bainbridge Official DG Visit

5p Buckhead: Agape Dinner PICKUP

5:45p Buckhead: Agape Dinner SERVING

6:30p Dunwoody: Rotary Means Business

17

7:30 Griffin Daybreak: Ashleigh and Brett Upson - The Griffin Cup-raises funds for Charitable organizations

12:30p Emory-Druid Hills: ZOOM MEETING ON ALTERNATE WEEKS (HTTPS://ZOOM.US/J/92548805574)

7 East Cobb: Club Meeting IHCC

12p Cairo Official DG Visit

18

12:15p Thomasville: Danny Copeland

12:15p Roswell: Filling the Foundation buckets!

7:15 North Cobb: Belisa Urbina - Ser Familia

12p Quitman Official DG Visit

5:30p Buckhead: Tour of Agape + Social at The Woodall

5:30p Dunwoody: Thirsty Thursday

19
20
21
22

12:15p Buckhead: The Right Rev. Robert Christopher Wright, Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta

11 Buckhead: Prospective Member Coffee

23

12p Barnesville: Regular Meeting

10 Thomaston-Upson County: Silent Cake auction

10 Thomaston-Upson County: Silent cake auction

24

12:30p Emory-Druid Hills: SPEAKER MEETING @ IMPACT HALL, GLOBAL MALL | LUNCH

25
26
27
28

3:30p North Cobb: Forever Fed at The Desktop Kennesaw

29
30

12p Moultrie Official DG Visit

5:30p Americus: FREE Photos with Santa

Subscribe link: https://rotary6900.org/calendar/subscribe