Economic and Community Development Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

12:15p Atlanta West End: The City Too Busy to Wait

2

11 Marietta: KSU vs JSU Football Game

3

1p Roswell: Gary Garrett's Farm Day

3p Dunwoody: GRSP Welcome Party

4

12:15p Buckhead: Thad Ellis, Senior Vice President, Cousin Properties

12p Americus: Chemotherapy Port Pillow Project at T31

12:15p Buckhead: Reserve a place for the October 4th meeting

5

12p Barnesville: Regular Meeting

8 Dallas-Paulding County: Business Meeting

12p Americus: Chemotherapy Port Pillow Project at T31

Thomaston-Upson County: Georgia City week

6

12:30p Emory-Druid Hills: ZOOM MEETING ON ALTERNATE WEEKS (HTTPS://ZOOM.US/J/92548805574)

7 East Cobb: Club Meeting IHCC

12p Americus: Chemotherapy Port Pillow Project at T31

12:15p Brookhaven Official DG Visit

5p Roswell: Hump Day Social - Michael Agurkis office, 1033 Canton Street Roswell

7

7:15 North Cobb: Gwendolyn Skinner Speaker - Regular Meeting

12:15p Roswell: Jeff Leatherman, Roswell Director of Parks and Recreation

12:30p Bremen: Gary Watson- Writer

12:15p Tucker Official DG Visit

6:30p Dunwoody: Board Dinner with DG Mary

8
9

North Cobb: Aviation History and Technology Center - Wings and Whitewalls Car Show

8 Roswell: Youth Day Parade

9 Dunwoody: Dunwoody Nature Center Service Project

10
11
12

8 Dallas-Paulding County: Regular Meeting

12:15p Thomaston-Upson County: City manager

13

7 East Cobb: Club Meeting IHCC

7:30 Griffin Daybreak: Natalie Marshall, Rotary Laws of Life

12p South DeKalb Official DG Visit

12:30p Emory-Druid Hills: SPEAKER MEETING @ IMPACT HALL, GLOBAL MALL | LUNCH

6p Roswell Social - Computer Museum of America

14

12:15p Roswell: District Governor Mary Ligon visits our club

10:30 Roswell: Board & Official DG Visit

5:45p North Cobb: Horizon Baseball Athletes with Special Needs

15
16

11 North Cobb: Mt. Top Boys Home BBQ

17
18

12:15p Buckhead: Dr. Kjell Gruner, President and CEO, Porsche Cars North America, Inc.

12:30p Bremen: Work Session for District Grant Project

12:15p Buckhead: Reserve a place for the October 18th meeting

6p Mary's Pop In

19

12p Barnesville: Regular Meeting

1p Americus: Program: Rhett Moore, GBI Gang Task Force

8 Dallas-Paulding County: ISC Non-Profit

7:15 Fayette Daybreak Official DG Visit

5p Buckhead: Agape Dinner PICKUP

5:45p Buckhead: Agape Dinner SERVING

6:30p Rotary Means Business - District Vocational Committee (CLONE)

7p Lake Spivey / Clayton County: Lake Spivey / Clayton County Social

20
21

7:15 North Cobb: Morning meeting - speaker: Josh Bogusloski

12p Peachtree City Official DG Visit

6p Roswell: Tribute to Gary Waddell at Houck's

22
23

8 Americus: Rotary Mile Clean-up

9 Dunwoody: Bounds Garden Clean-up

24

Blakely: World Polio Day

5p Buckhead: Shrimp Boil

25

12:15p Buckhead: Dr. Annie Adams, EVP & Chief Transformation Officer Norfolk Southern

12:15p Buckhead: Reserve a place for the October 25th meeting

26

12p Barnesville: Regular Meeting

1p Americus: Program: End Polio Now...Countdown to History

8 Dallas-Paulding County: Paulding County Rotary Club, President and PE

5:15p Buckhead: Agape Homework Buddies

27

7 East Cobb: Club Meeting IHCC

7:30 Lake Spivey / Clayton County: Steve Agius

7:45 Harris County Official DG Visit

12p LaGrange Official DG Visit

28

12:15p Roswell: Be The Voice. Debbie Cwalina and Michael Schoppenhorst

12p West Point Official DG Visit

6p Americus: Thirsty Thursday at The Fish House

29
30

2p Roswell: Dia De Los Muertos

31

Subscribe link: https://rotary6900.org/calendar/subscribe